Baker Joiner Midland Football Alliance.

Final League Table 2013-14

 

Pos

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

 

1

Tividale

42

28

11

3

86

34

52

95

(P)

2

Boldmere St. Michaels

42

25

8

9

94

55

39

83

 

3

Highgate United

42

23

10

9

96

60

36

79

(R1)

4

Coleshill Town

42

23

9

10

94

47

47

78

 

5

Quorn

42

23

8

11

91

48

43

77

 

6

Walsall Wood

42

20

11

11

70

43

27

71

 

7

Coventry Sphinx

42

19

10

13

77

73

4

67

 

8

AFC Wulfrunians

42

18

11

13

89

76

13

65

 

9

Causeway United

42

19

7

16

88

75

13

64

 

10

Stourport Swifts

42

18

9

15

72

61

11

63

 
11 Tipton Town

42

17 12 13 80 70 10 63  

12

Westfields

42

17

10

15

84

70

14

61

 

13

Alvechurch

42

17

7

18

68

72

-4

58

 

14

Kirby Muxloe

42

16

8

18

64

70

-6

56

 

15

Loughborough Univ.

42

14

10

18

82

86

-4

52

 
16 Shepshed Dynamo 42 12 9 21 73 82 -9 45  

17

Continental Star

42

12

4

26

59

99

-40

40

 

18

Heath Hayes

42

9

11

22

54

92

-38

38

 

19

Dunkirk

42

9

9

24

56

99

-43

36

 
20 Rocester

42

7 9 26 43 95 -52 30  
21 Heather St. John's

42

7 9 26 56 116 -60 30 (R)

22

Gornal Athletic

42

8

10

24

53

106

-53

*20

(R)

 

* - 14 points deducted (ineligible players)

(P) - Promoted to Northern Premier League Division One South

(R1) - Relegated due to ground grading problems

(R) - Relegated

 

 

 

Forthcoming Fixtures:

Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 26th April

Alvechurch 3 Heather St. John's 1

Causeway United 1 Quorn 6

Coleshill Town 3 Tipton Town 1

Dunkirk 2 AFC Wulfrunians 2

Gornal Athletic 1 Heath Hayes 2

Highgate United 2 Stourport Swifts 0

Kirby Muxloe 1 Continental Star 0

Loughborough Univ. 3 Boldmere St. Michaels 1

Tividale 3 Shepshed Dynamo 2

Walsall Wood 2 Rocester 0

Westfields 3 Coventry Sphinx 3

 

Thursday 24th April

Alvechurch 2 Loughborough University 2

Highgate United 3 AFC Wulfrunians 3

Kirby Muxloe 3 Stourport Swifts 2

Walsall Wood 3 Shepshed Dynamo 0

 

Wednesday 23rd April

Tipton Town 1 Tividale 1

 

Monday 21st April

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Gornal Athletic 1

Boldmere St. Michaels 4 Causeway United 1

Continental Star 0 Walsall Wood 3

Coventry Sphinx 0 Coleshill Town 6

Heath Hayes 0 Rocester 0

Highgate United 3 Alvechurch 0

Kirby Muxloe 2 Heather St. John's 1

Quorn 1 Loughborough University 3

Shepshed Dynamo 1 Dunkirk 1

Westfields 3 Stourport Swifts 0

 

Saturday 19th April

Alvechurch 1 Coventry Sphinx 2

Causeway United 1 Highgate United 0

Coleshill Town 1 AFC Wulfrunians 5

Dunkirk 2 Stourport Swifts 2

Heather St. John's 4 Gornal Athletic 0

Loughborough University 0 Kirby Muxloe 2

Rocester 0 Boldmere St. Michaels 5

Tipton Town 1 Continental Star 2

Tividale 3 Heath Hayes 1

Walsall Wood 2 Quorn 0

Westfields 3 Shepshed Dynamo 2

 

Thursday 17th April

Tividale 1 Walsall Wood 1

Westfields 3 AFC Wulfrunians 1

 

Wednesday 16th April

Tipton Town 2 Highgate United 0

 

Tuesday 15th April

Alvechurch 0 Westfields 0

Boldmere St. Michaels 0 Stourport Swifts 0

Tividale 3 Coleshill Town 0

Walsall Wood 0 Gornal Athletic 1

 

Monday 14th April

Continental Star 1 Tipton Town 1

 

Saturday 12th April

AFC Wulfrunians 2 Alvechurch 1

Coleshill Town 5 Loughborough University 0

Continental Star 2 Causeway United 0

Highgate United 1 Heather St. John's 1

Kirby Muxloe 3 Coventry Sphinx 0

Quorn 2 Rocester 0

Shepshed Dynamo 0 Heath Hayes 1

Stourport Swifts 2 Gornal Athletic 1

Tividale 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 1

Walsall Wood 2 Tipton Town 2

Westfields 4 Dunkirk 1

 

Thursday 10th April

Heath Hayes 3 Westfields 1

Tividale 2 Continental Star 0

 

Wednesday 9th April

Tipton Town 0 Coleshill Town 0

 

Tuesday 8th April

Alvechurch 0 Tividale 1

Dunkirk 1 Causeway United 0

Rocester 0 Walsall Wood 0

Stourport Swifts 1 Highgate United 2

 

Monday 7th April

Coventry Sphinx 1 AFC Wulfrunians 3

Westfields 2 Tipton Town 2

 

Saturday 5th April

Boldmere St. Michaels 3 Quorn 0

Causeway United 1 AFC Wulfrunians 1

Continental Star 2 Dunkirk 0

Gornal Athletic 2 Alvechurch 0

Heath Hayes 1 Stourport Swifts 1

Heather St. John's 1 Coleshill Town 0

Kirby Muxloe 0 Walsall Wood 1

Loughborough University 1 Westfields 3

Rocester 2 Highgate United 3

Tipton Town 2 Shepshed Dynamo 5

Tividale 2 Coventry Sphinx 2

 

Thursday 3rd April

Gornal Athletic 5 Tipton Town 1

Highgate United 1 Tividale 1

 

Tuesday 1st April

Boldmere St. Michaels 2 Westfields 1

Alvechurch 4 Tipton Town 4

Heather St. John's 1 AFC Wulfrunians 1

Highgate United 1 Coventry Sphinx 3

Kirby Muxloe 3 Coleshill Town 1

Shepshed Dynamo 1 Continental Star 1

Tividale 1 Loughborough University 0

Walsall Wood 1 Stourport Swifts 2

 

Saturday 29th March

AFC Wulfrunians 2 Loughborough University 1

Alvechurch 0 Walsall Wood 0

Boldmere St. Michaels 4 Kirby Muxloe 0

Coventry Sphinx 3 Gornal Athletic 2

Dunkirk 1 Rocester 1

Heath Hayes 0 Heather St. John's 1

Highgate United 2 Tipton Town 3

Quorn 2 Continental Star 0

Shepshed Dynamo 2 Causeway United 1

Stourport Swifts 1 Coleshill Town 2

Westfields 2 Tividale 1

 

Wednesday 26th March

Tipton Town 2 Boldmere St. Michaels 6

 

Tuesday 25th March

Causeway United 2 Alvechurch 1

Coleshill Town 2 Shepshed Dynamo 0

Dunkirk 0 Walsall Wood 4

Gornal Athletic 1 Kirby Muxloe 1

Rocester 0 Tividale 0

Stourport Swifts 2 AFC Wulfrunians 2

Polymac League CupSemi-Final2ndLeg

Westfields 1 Quorn 3 (AET)

 

Saturday 22nd March

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Quorn 1

Alvechurch 2 Kirby Muxloe 0

Causeway United 0 Tividale 2

Continental Star 1 Highgate United 2

Coventry Sphinx 1 Stourport Swifts 1

Dunkirk 3 Heath Hayes 2

Gornal Athletic 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 0

Loughborough University 3 Tipton Town 3

Rocester 4 Heather St. John's 1

Shepshed Dynamo 4 Westfields 5

Walsall Wood 0 Coleshill Town 1

 

Thursday 20th March

Coventry Sphinx 3 Westfields 1

 

Wednesday 19th March

Continental Star 2 AFC Wulfrunians 4

 

Tuesday 18th March

Boldmere St. Michaels 3 Walsall Wood 0

Causeway United 3 Kirby Muxloe 1

Quorn 4 Coventry Sphinx 0

Shepshed Dynamo 1 Tividale 3

Stourport Swifts 3 Rocester 0

Westfields 0 Coleshill Town 2

 

Saturday 15th March

Boldmere St. Michaels 2 Alvechurch 0

Coleshill Town 3 Causeway United 0

Gornal Athletic 0 Westfields 3

Heather St. John's 1 Continental Star 3

Highgate United 2 Shepshed Dynamo 1

Kirby Muxloe 0 Heath Hayes 0

Loughborough University 3 Coventry Sphinx 1

Rocester 1 Stourport Swifts 2

Tipton Town 0 AFC Wulfrunians 0

Tividale 1 Quorn 0

Walsall Wood 1 Dunkirk 0

 

Thursday 13th March

Tividale 1 Kirby Muxloe 1

 

Wednesday 12th March

Continental Star 3 Rocester 2

 

Tuesday 11th March

Alvechurch 1 Shepshed Dynamo 0

Gornal Athletic 2 Tividale 3

Walsall Wood 3 Causeway United 1

 

Monday 10th March

Coventry Sphinx 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 1

 

Saturday 8th March

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Walsall Wood 4

Continental Star 2 Boldmere St. Michaels 0

Coventry Sphinx 3 Rocester 0

Dunkirk 1 Tividale 1

Heath Hayes 1 Coleshill Town 2

Quorn 1 Highgate United 0

Shepshed Dynamo 2 Gornal Athletic 2

Stourport Swifts 2 Tipton Town 0

Westfields 4 Heather St. John's 3

 

Wednesday 5th March

Continental Star 1 Kirby Muxloe 0

 

Tuesday 4th March

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Coventry Sphinx 3

Boldmere St. Michaels 0 Tividale 0

Causeway United 6 Dunkirk 1

Heath Hayes 1 Walsall Wood 1

Heather St. John's 2 Alvechurch 6

Rocester 1 Coleshill Town 4

Stourport Swifts 2 Loughborough Univ. 1

 

Saturday 1st March

Coleshill Town 3 Quorn 0

Dunkirk 0 Coventry Sphinx 1

Heath Hayes 2 Alvechurch 2

Kirby Muxloe 1 Gornal Athletic 1

Loughborough Univ. 2 Causeway United 1

Shepshed Dynamo 2 Rocester 3

Stourport Swifts 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 2

Westfields 2 Walsall Wood 5

 

Tuesday 25th February

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Tipton Town 3

Causeway United 8 Heath Hayes 1

Coleshill Town 4 Dunkirk 0

Gornal Athletic 0 Continental Star 0

Highgate United 2 Boldmere St. Michaels 3

Shepshed Dynamo 3 Quorn 1

Stourport Swifts 2 Westfields 1

Tividale 2 Alvechurch 0

Walsall Wood 2 Coventry Sphinx 1

 

Saturday 22nd February

AFC Wulfrunians 5 Kirby Muxloe 2

Boldmere St. Michaels 1 Shepshed Dynamo 2

Coventry Sphinx 4 Continental Star 1

Dunkirk 0 Alvechurch 2

Gornal Athletic 3 Loughborough University 1

Quorn 3 Stourport Swifts 0

Rocester 0 Tipton Town 1

Tividale 3 Heather St. John's 1

Walsall Wood 4 Highgate United 4

 

Wednesday 19th February

Polymac League Cup R3

Tipton Town 2 Walsall Wood 0 (AET)

 

Tuesday 18th February

Boldmere St. M. 2 Loughborough Univ. 1

Dunkirk 3 Heather St. John's 0

Quorn 2 Causeway United 4

 

Saturday 15th February

Causeway United 4 Coventry Sphinx 2

Loughborough Univ. 1 Heath Hayes 1

 

Saturday 8th February

Causeway United 2 Walsall Wood 2

Coventry Sphinx 2 Heather St. John's 2

Loughborough University 3 Rocester 0

Quorn 3 Dunkirk 2

 

Tuesday 4th February

Alvechurch 1 Quorn 1

Gornal Athletic 0 Causeway United 9

Kirby Muxloe 2 Dunkirk 0

Rocester 2 Heath Hayes 1

Polymac League Cup R3

Westfields 0 Stourport Swifts 5

 

Saturday 1st February

Coventry Sphinx 0 Quorn 2

 

Tuesday 28th January

Loughborough University 1 Dunkirk 2

 

Saturday 25th January

Heather St. John's 2 Rocester 4

Westfields 2 Kirby Muxloe 2

 

Tuesday 21st January

Gornal Athletic 1 AFC Wulfrunians 2

Kirby Muxloe 3 Loughborough University 0

Stourport Swifts 2 Tividale 1

Polymac League Cup R3

Boldmere St. Michaels 0 Highgate United 2

Dunkirk 0 Quorn 2

 

Saturday 18th January

AFC Wulfrunians 4 Dunkirk 1

Heath Hayes 3 Gornal Athletic 2

Tipton Town 2 Quorn 2

 

Tuesday 14th January

Heather St. John's 1 Kirby Muxloe 6

Westfields 4 Heath Hayes 0

 

Saturday 11th January

AFC Wulfrunians 3 Heath Hayes 1

Causeway United 2 Continental Star 1

Dunkirk 2 Tipton Town 3

Heather St. John's 0 Stourport Swifts 3

Highgate United 2 Westfields 0

Kirby Muxloe 2 Shepshed Dynamo 2

Loughborough University 6 Coleshill Town 4

Rocester 3 Gornal Athletic 3

 

Wednesday 8th January

Tipton Town 4 Heath Hayes 2

 

Thursday 2nd January

Coleshill Town 3 Boldmere St. Michaels 0

Heather St. John's 1 Loughborough University 1

 

Saturday 28th December

AFC Wulfrunians 0 Tividale 3

Boldmere St. Michaels 3 Rocester 0

Causeway United 0 Westfields 4

Coventry Sphinx 3 Alvechurch 1

Heath Hayes 0 Continental Star 2

Quorn 2 Coleshill Town 1

Shepshed Dynamo 2 Loughborough University 2

Tipton Town 4 Kirby Muxloe 1

Walsall Wood 6 Heather St. John's 1

 

Thursday 26th December

Coleshill Town 1 Coventry Sphinx 1

Dunkirk 3 Shepshed Dynamo 5

Alvechurch 3 Highgate United 0

Causeway United 2 Boldmere St. Michaels 2

Loughborough University 2 Quorn 4

Tividale 0 Tipton Town 2

Walsall Wood 1 Continental Star 0

 

Saturday 21st December

AFC Wulfrunians 5 Rocester 1

Continental Star 2 Loughborough University 4

Coventry Sphinx 1 Heath Hayes 1

Dunkirk 3 Gornal Athletic 2

Heather St. John's 4 Shepshed Dynamo 2

Highgate United 2 Kirby Muxloe 2

Quorn 4 Westfields 0

Stourport Swifts 1 Alvechurch 2

Tipton Town 2 Causeway United 2

 

Tuesday 17th December

Coleshill Town 4 Kirby Muxloe 0

Highgate United 2 Causeway United 2

 

Saturday 14th December

Alvechurch 1 AFC Wulfrunians 3

Causeway United 2 Heather St. John's 3

Coleshill Town 3 Continental Star 0

Coventry Sphinx 2 Tipton Town 0

Gornal Athletic 0 Highgate United 4

Kirby Muxloe 2 Tividale 3

Rocester 3 Dunkirk 0

Shepshed Dynamo 2 Stourport Swifts 2

Westfields 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 1

 

Tuesday 10th December

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Coleshill Town 2

Shepshed Dynamo 3 Alvechurch 2

 

Saturday 7th December

AFC Wulfrunians 2 Stourport Swifts 1

Boldmere St. Michaels 2 Highgate United 2

Continental Star 4 Shepshed Dynamo 1

Dunkirk 0 Quorn 7

Heather St. John's 3 Coventry Sphinx 3

Rocester 1 Loughborough University 2

Tipton Town 2 Gornal Athletic 0

 

Wednesday 4th December

Continental Star 0 Alvechurch 1

 

Tuesday 3rd December

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Highgate United 3

 

Monday 2nd December

Coventry Sphinx 4 Loughborough University 2

 

Saturday 30th November

AFC Wulfrunians 3 Shepshed Dynamo 0

Alvechurch 1 Coleshill Town 3

Coventry Sphinx 5 Dunkirk 2

Gornal Athletic 1 Heather St. John's 2

Heath Hayes 3 Boldmere St. Michaels 1

Kirby Muxloe 0 Tipton Town 2

Loughborough University 0 Highgate United 2

Quorn 0 Walsall Wood 1

Rocester 1 Causeway United 5

Stourport Swifts 3 Continental Star 0

Tividale 1 Westfields 1

 

Tuesday 26th November

Dunkirk 1 Coleshill Town 1

Gornal Athletic 1 Stourport Swifts 3

Heath Hayes 2 Tipton Town 1

Quorn 1 Kirby Muxloe 1

Tividale 2 AFC Wulfrunians 1

Walsall Wood 3 Boldmere St. Michaels 0

 

Saturday 23rd November

Alvechurch 3 Heath Hayes 1

Boldmere St. Michaels 5 AFC Wulfrunians 2

Causeway United 0 Stourport Swifts 3

Coleshill Town 1 Tividale 1

Continental Star 2 Quorn 5

Highgate United 3 Dunkirk 1

Kirby Muxloe 3 Rocester 0

Loughborough University 2 Walsall Wood 2

Shepshed Dynamo 1 Coventry Sphinx 2

Tipton Town 4 Heather St. John's 0

Westfields 3 Gornal Athletic 3

 

Saturday 16th November

Boldmere St. Michaels 3 Tipton Town 2

Continental Star 4 Heather St. John's 0

Heath Hayes 0 Kirby Muxloe 1

Quorn 0 Tividale 3

Shepshed Dynamo 0 Highgate United 2

Stourport Swifts 5 Dunkirk 0

 

Saturday 9th November

Alvechurch 2 Boldmere St. Michaels 4

Causeway United 1 Coleshill Town 0

Coventry Sphinx 4 Kirby Muxloe 2

Dunkirk 1 Westfields 3

Heath Hayes 1 Shepshed Dynamo 4

Heather St. John's 0 Highgate United 0

Loughborough University 9 Continental Star 2

Rocester 1 Quorn 1

Tipton Town 1 Walsall Wood 2

 

Tuesday 5th November

Polymac League Cup R2

Coleshill Town 3 Boldmere St. Michaels 4

Dunkirk 3 Heather St. John's 1 (AET)

Highgate United 1 Coventry Sphinx 0

Loughborough University 0 Quorn 1

Rocester 2 Tipton Town 3

Stourport Swifts 1 AFC Wulfrunians 0

Walsall Wood 4 Heath Hayes 1

Westfields 2 Causeway United 0

 

Saturday 2nd November

Boldmere St. Michaels 6 Gornal Athletic 1

Coleshill Town 0 Walsall Wood 0

Heath Hayes 1 Dunkirk 4

Highgate United 6 Continental Star 1

Kirby Muxloe 2 Alvechurch 0

Quorn 6 AFC Wulfrunians 1

Shepshed Dynamo 6 Heather St. John's 2

Stourport Swifts 2 Coventry Sphinx 1

Tipton Town 4 Loughborough University 1

Tividale 1 Causeway United 0

Westfields 4 Rocester 0

 

Tuesday 29th October

Heather St. John's 1 Quorn 4

 

Saturday 26th October

AFC Wulfrunians 0 Causeway United 2

Alvechurch 1 Gornal Athletic 2

Coleshill Town 6 Heather St. John's 1

Coventry Sphinx 1 Tividale 2

Dunkirk 0 Continental Star 0

Highgate United 5 Rocester 0

Quorn 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 1

Shepshed Dynamo 0 Tipton Town 0

Stourport Swifts 3 Heath Hayes 1

Walsall Wood 3 Kirby Muxloe 1

Westfields 2 Loughborough University 5

 

Saturday 19th October

Boldmere St. Michaels 2 Dunkirk 0

Continental Star 2 Tividale 3

Gornal Athletic 0 Walsall Wood 1

Heath Hayes 1 Quorn 2

Heather St. John's 2 Tipton Town 1

Rocester 0 Shepshed Dynamo 0

 

Saturday 12th October

Causeway United 3 Shepshed Dynamo 1

Continental Star 2 Stourport Swifts 1

Gornal Athletic 0 Quorn 0

Heath Hayes 3 Coventry Sphinx 1

Heather St. John's 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 3

Highgate United 4 Coleshill Town 4

Kirby Muxloe 2 Westfields 1

Loughborough University 2 AFC Wulfrunians 2

Tipton Town 3 Dunkirk 2

Tividale 2 Rocester 0

Walsall Wood 1 Alvechurch 2

 

Monday 7th October

Coventry Sphinx 2 Shepshed Dynamo 0

 

Saturday 5th October

AFC Wulfrunians 3 Continental Star 2

Boldmere St. Michaels 3 Heath Hayes 0

Causeway United 1 Loughborough University 3

Dunkirk 2 Highgate United 3

Quorn 4 Alvechurch 0

Rocester 0 Kirby Muxloe 1

Shepshed Dynamo 1 Coleshill Town 4

Stourport Swifts 4 Heather St. John's 0

Tipton Town 2 Coventry Sphinx 0

Tividale 6 Gornal Athletic 0

Walsall Wood 0 Westfields 2

 

Tuesday 1st October

Coleshill Town 3 Stourport Swifts 3

Heath Hayes 3 AFC Wulfrunians 2

 

Saturday 28th September

Alvechurch 5 Continental Star 3

Coleshill Town 0 Rocester 0

Gornal Athletic 0 Dunkirk 0

Heather St. John's 1 Causeway United 2

Kirby Muxloe 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 2

Loughborough University 1 Tividale 2

Stourport Swifts 0 Walsall Wood 2

Westfields 0 Quorn 1

 

Tuesday 24th September

League Cup 1st Round

Alvechurch 0 Boldmere St. Michaels 0 (AET) Boldmere win 3-1 on pens

Causeway United 2 Tividale 1

Dunkirk 1 Shepshed Dynamo 0

Gornal Athletic 1 Stourport Swifts 4 (AET)

Loughborough University 2 Kirby Muxloe 0

Walsall Wood 5 Continental Star 3 (AET)

 

Saturday 21st September

Highgate United 4 Gornal Athletic 1

Quorn 4 Heath Hayes 0

Rocester 1 Westfields 2

Walsall Wood 1 Loughborough University 2

 

Wednesday 18th September

Tipton Town 1 Stourport Swifts 0

 

Saturday 14th September

Alvechurch 2 Causeway United 3

Coleshill Town 2 Highgate United 3

Continental Star 1 Westfields 4

Heather St. John's 2 Heath Hayes 2

Quorn 5 Gornal Athletic 0

Stourport Swifts 4 Shepshed Dynamo 1

 

Saturday 7th September

Causeway United 2 Rocester 1

Gornal Athletic 3 Coventry Sphinx 3

Heather St. John's 0 Walsall Wood 1

Kirby Muxloe 1 Highgate United 2

Loughborough University 1 Stourport Swifts 1

Shepshed Dynamo 1 AFC Wulfrunians 0

Westfields 0 Alvechurch 1

 

Wednesday 4th September

Continental Star 4 Heath Hayes 3

 

Saturday 31st August

Boldmere St. Michaels 4 Heather St. John's 2

Coleshill Town 2 Gornal Athletic 0

Heath Hayes 3 Highgate United 3

Rocester 0 Alvechurch 2

Westfields 0 Causeway United 2

 

Wednesday 28th August

Tipton Town 5 Alvechurch 1

 

Monday 26th August

AFC Wulfrunians 1 Westfields 1

Boldmere St. Michaels 1 Coleshill Town 0

Causeway United 4 Gornal Athletic 1

Coventry Sphinx 1 Highgate United 0

Dunkirk 3 Kirby Muxloe 0

Loughborough University 3 Heather St. John's 1

Quorn 0 Shepshed Dynamo 0

Rocester 4 Continental Star 2

Tividale 5 Stourport Swifts 0

Walsall Wood 1 Heath Hayes 1

 

Saturday 24th August

Alvechurch 3 Dunkirk 2

Coleshill Town 1 Westfields 1

Continental Star 0 Coventry Sphinx 1

Heath Hayes 2 Causeway United 1

Heather St. John's 0 Tividale 4

Highgate United 2 Walsall Wood 1

Kirby Muxloe 1 AFC Wulfrunians 2

Loughborough University 1 Gornal Athletic 2

Shepshed Dynamo 1 Boldmere St. Michaels 2

Stourport Swifts 3 Quorn 0

Tipton Town 1 Rocester 1

 

Saturday 17th August

Highgate United 3 Loughborough University 0

 

Wednesday 14th August

Continental Star 0 Coleshill Town 4

 

Tuesday 13th August

AFC Wulfrunians 4 Boldmere St. Michaels 2

Alvechurch 2 Stourport Swifts 0

Causeway United 2 Tipton Town 1

Dunkirk 3 Loughborough University 1

Gornal Athletic 2 Rocester 3

Heath Hayes 0 Tividale 2

Quorn 2 Heather St. John's 1

Shepshed Dynamo 4 Kirby Muxloe 0

Westfields 0 Highgate United 2

 

Monday 12th August

Coventry Sphinx 1 Walsall Wood 0

 

Saturday 10th August

Boldmere St. Michaels 3 Continental Star 2

Coleshill Town 2 Heath Hayes 1

Gornal Athletic 1 Shepshed Dynamo 6

Heather St. John's 1 Westfields 1

Highgate United 2 Quorn 1

Kirby Muxloe 4 Causeway United 1

Loughborough University 2 Alvechurch 2

Rocester 1 Coventry Sphinx 2

Tividale 1 Dunkirk 0

Walsall Wood 2 AFC Wulfrunians 2

 

Wednesday 7th August

Continental Star 2 Gornal Athletic 4

Tipton Town 3 Westfields 2

 

Tuesday 6th August

Boldmere St. Michaels 2 Coventry Sphinx 1

Coleshill Town 0 Alvechurch 2

Heather St. John's 3 Dunkirk 3

Highgate United 4 Heath Hayes 0

Kirby Muxloe 0 Quorn 4

Loughborough University 2 Shepshed Dynamo 1

Rocester 0 AFC Wulfrunians 7

Stourport Swifts 2 Causeway United 2

Walsall Wood 1 Tividale 3

 

Saturday 3rd August

AFC Wulfrunians 2 Heather St. John's 1

Alvechurch 3 Rocester 2

Coventry Sphinx 2 Causeway United 2

Dunkirk 3 Boldmere St. Michaels 2

Gornal Athletic 0 Coleshill Town 4

Heath Hayes 2 Loughborough Univ. 2

Quorn 2 Tipton Town 1

Shepshed Dynamo 1 Walsall Wood 0

Stourport Swifts 0 Kirby Muxloe 4

Tividale 5 Highgate United 3

Westfields 5 Continental Star 0